2020 Michigan Republican State Convention Delegates and Alternates

August 17th, 2020

SHARE 

District 8 Delegates

Theresa MungioliRochester Hills
Michael WebberRochester Hills 
Chris CumminsBloomfield Hills
Rebecca KiesslingRochester Hills
Mark TisdelRochester Hills
Joan KotcherRochester Hills
Lin GoetzOrion Township
Adam KochenderferRochester Hills
James R. TokarskiRochester Hills
Lana MangiapaneRochester
Marge BonkRochester Hills
Mari-Ann HenryLake Orion 
Terri NallamothuClarkston
Dale HetrickRochester Hills
Daniel StayerRochester Hills
Stephanie MoritaRochester Hills
John ReillyOakland Township
Benjamin BishopRochester
Julia WebberRochester Hills 
Verna LeoRochester Hills
Ross W. EnsignLake Orion
Chuck JacobsRochester Hills
David LeoRochester Hills
Lisa WinarskiRochester Hills 
Nancy SoissonRochester Hills
Rick SoissonRochester Hills
Jose Aliaga Clarkston
Donni Steele Lake Orion
John Steimel Lake Orion
Ron PorterLake Orion
Sue StoneLake Orion
Ann Marie RogersRochester
Bill HoltLake Orion
Michael J. GingellOrion Township
Terry WhitneyClarkston
Steven UnruhOxford
Mercedes WirsingOakland
Judith Ann TullyClarkston
Constance CumbeyLake Orion
Diane L. DunaskissLake Orion
Mat DunaskissLake Orion
Jim TedderClarkston
Linda S. HollowayClarkston
Patricia A. WoodwardClarkston
John Haines Lake Orion
Diane C. BernierClarkston
Bradford C. Jacobsen Oxford 
Joe KentOxford Township
Andrea K. SchroederIndependence Township
Craig E. EverettClarkston
Gregory Rhines Clarkston
Heidi R. WarringtonClarkston
Teri R. JacobsenOxford 
Jeffrey LittenClarkston
Michael SpiszOxford Township
Rod CharlesOxford
Barry DohertyOrtonville 
Beth Nuccio Ortonville
Paul StephensOxford
Kathy PaulClarkston
Lori FisherOxford
Mark BartonDavisburg
Heather WillsOrtonville
Susan HagenOrtonville
Ann H. Chevalier Holly 
Raymond Jon Chevalier Holly 
Tina BartonDavisburg
Paul J. GambkaHolly
Dennis PittmanDavisburg
Ian K. Hillam Holly 
John Lauve Holly 
Ryan A. Arnoldy Ortonville 
Allen A. Arnoldy Ortonville 

District 8 Alternates

JoAnn Van Tassel Lake Orion
Joel Cole Lake Orion 
Dale MasseyClarkston
James William DistelrathClarkston
John JoslinClarkston
Rob Namowicz Clarkston
Sharon Gail BlumenoClarkston
Dennis HowdyshellRochester 
Michael Flood, Jr.Lake Orion
Sandy Walker Lake Orion
Tim WirsingOakland
Michelle Suzanne Steele Clarkston
Robert BarnierClarkston
David TallmanRochester Hills
Dorothy HaddrillRochester Hills
James KnausRochester
Connie MeechLake Orion
Jerriann BarnierClarkston
Randy HinesClarkston
Alexandra ScullyRochester
Debra M. AllenRochester
Joe MilliganRochester
Keith G. LoebsRochester Hills
Ronald C. DiLiddoRochester Hills
Matthew GibbLake Orion
Sharon HowdyshellRochester 
Shawn Steele Clarkston
Clifton DawleyRochester Hills
Sonia JacobsRochester Hills
Marie MonacoLake Orion
Terry R. GonserRochester 
Aleta MoffittRochester Hills
Julianne ReyesRochester Hills
Julie Granthen Rochester Hills
Roger J. NewmanRochester Hills
Ann PetersonRochester
Brad SmithRochester Hills
Kim BarnoRochester Hills
Linda GlismanRochester
Rose Marie Millush-KnausRochester
Douglas NicholRochester Hills
Frazer Wadenstorer Holly 
Hugh Dean Harroun (Write-in)Holly
Marilee CarstensHolly
Sandra Kleven Holly 
Benjamin K. Copeland Oxford
Karen L. WiegandAddison
Ron RenaudOxford
Deborah Renee Tegard-Harroun Holly
Don BarronClarkston
Nicholas ZorkaClarkston
Rhonda BarronClarkston
Wendy GjonajHolly
Bruce MeyersOxford
Ronald J. PiotrowskiOxford
Samuel LamarHolly 
Susan Arnoldy Ortonville 
Evelyn S. Archer Oxford
Fernando CamposOxford
Jacob NewbyLeonard
John M. Chartier (Write-in)Oxford
Marty ThompsonOxford
Scott R. FergusonOxford
Sonia BennettRochester 
Joe LineOxford
Karen R. GeibelAddison
Alfred J. Hassinger IIIRochester
David R. ArmstrongLake Orion
Mary Kay HainesLake Orion
Michael G. DowdellOakland
Shirley FrazierOakland
Gary JolleyClarkston
Judy PhillipsClarkston

District 9 Delegates

Mary HarpMadison Heights
Russell W. Herschler (Write-in)Royal Oak
Briana J. MignaccaMadison Heights
Dustin TiemeyerMadison Heights
Michael R. LarsenRoyal Oak
Michael BusuitoRoyal Oak
Pat Mason Royal Oak 
Angela TaubRoyal Oak
Barbara BarberMadison Heights
Douglas K. MacLeanMadison Heights
Jeffrey HewsonRoyal Oak 
Vince ClauchertyRoyal Oak
Mark E. Gilman Berkley
Katelin TorresHazel Park
Janet S. Flessland Huntington Woods 
Charles T. VillerotRoyal Oak
Richard KarlowskiRoyal Oak
Bill Parker Berkley
Jackie Parker Berkley
Maxwell GossPleasant Ridge
William Axtell Ferndale
Elizabeth GossPleasant Ridge
Gregory C. DildilianRoyal Oak
Chris MeisterRoyal Oak
George GomezRoyal Oak
Bill McMasterBloomfield Hills
Jennifer L. Umphress Bloomfield Hills
Cara McAlister Bloomfield Hills
Mark AntakliBloomfield Hills
Sharon WhiteBloomfield Hills
Corinne V. KhederianBloomfield Hills
Joyce MacLeishBloomfield Hills
Kendra ClearyBloomfield Township
Leisa AudetteBloomfield Hills
Claudine BacherBloomfield Hills
Michael SchostakBloomfield Hills
Malissa BossardetBloomfield Hills
Daniela DavisBeverly Hills
Justin Winkelman Bloomfield Hills
Mike BanerianBloomfield Hills
Lena EpsteinBloomfield Hills

District 9 Alternates

Gerard MalaczynskiBloomfield Hills
Kelly MonahanBloomfield Hills
Lily KaderBloomfield Hills
Lori Ann Ozdowy (Write-in)Bloomfield Hills
Ronna H. Ross Bloomfield Hills
William H. Volz Bloomfield Hills
Dick WeirBloomfield Hills
John F. Peters Bloomfield Hills
Patricia E. WagnerBloomfield Hills
Rob CarriganBloomfield Hills
Arlene KaminskiBingham Farms
Gail HallyburtonBloomfield Hills
Stephanie MannBloomfield Hills
Lana Kristal Formerly: Lana WaldorfBingham Farms
Christa Murphy Bloomfield Hills 
David C. Thomas (Write-in)Bloomfield Hills
Jeanne BoucherBloomfield Hills
Dan MacLeishBloomfield Hills
Gary N. KoutsoubosBloomfield Hills
Susan Peters Bloomfield Hills
Deanna L. DootBerkley
Kevin Matthew TuerBerkley
Beverly Jean Gibson (Write-in)Hazel Park
David BaldwinRoyal Oak
Joanna M. GauthierFerndale
Lisa CarnegieRoyal Oak
Mark R. CurnealMadison Heights
Michael Ross PomroyRoyal Oak
Ann Katarina CapelaBerkley
Michelangelo Fortuna IIIHazel Park
Kim GibbsRoyal Oak
Keith Sanford Berkley
Veronica Nantais Huntington Woods 
Donald DixonBloomfield Hills
Donald Marengere (Write-in)Bloomfield Hills
Elise Nemzin-SmallBloomfield Hills
Joseph John Ozdowy (Write-in)Bloomfield Hills
Jerome Jay AllenBloomfield Hills
Robert HallyburtonBloomfield Hills
Calvin J. MatleBloomfield Hills
Dezhi ZhangBloomfield Hills

District 11 Delegates

Marian Sheridan West Bloomfield
Meshawn Maddock Milford
Rosanne PonkowskiWest Bloomfield 
Matt MaddockMilford Township
Susan HelkeWalled Lake
Ryan BermanCommerce Township
Kerry L. BentivolioMilford
Tom LlewellynMilford
Gabriel CostanzoWalled Lake
Kathleen KubikCommerce
Beth McGrathCommerce
Mary L. CarltonCommerce
Patty BlackmerCommerce
Joe BrandisCommerce
Michael MancusoCommerce
Myron ZolkewskyUnion Lake
Kimberly JurincicWixom 
Debi Haas Commerce
Linda BrandisCommerce
Margaret MancusoCommerce
Ron BlackmerCommerce
Polly A. KingsleyMilford
Chase TurnerNorthville
April R. GuilesMilford
Brendan BlackmerCommerce
Colin BlackmerCommerce
David StaudtNovi
Patricia BowersNovi
Tami CarloneNovi
A. Rocky RaczkowskiTroy
Andrew J. SosnoskiTroy
Steve ThomasWaterford 
Janet MatsuraWaterford
Robert James MatsuraWaterford
John HicksNew Hudson
Josh Schriver New Hudson 
Ethan BakerTroy
Gyla DemetrakWaterford 
Pat ThomasWaterford 
Karen JoliatWaterford Township
Russ TierneyHighland
Hugh D. CrawfordNovi
David HarrellTroy
Bill LethemonWaterford
John A. ScottWaterford
Shane TrejoNovi
David SilverTroy
Susan KuhnTroy
Bob CushmanSouth Lyon
Kimberly S. KoczynskiSouth Lyon
Raymond D. KoczynskiSouth Lyon
Suzanne MazurekNovi
David Lonier Auburn Hills
Carolyn KirinWaterford
Don Ebben Waterford
Arthur FrascaWaterford
Christine GrayNorthville
Dianne CusumanoNovi
Karen CortisNovi
Thomas E. KuhnTroy
Christine CushmanSouth Lyon
Kim JacobsSouth Lyon
Deborah Ann DeBackerTroy
Ray WattsTroy
James ThienelWaterford 
Steven D. PerryWaterford
Beth GrateHighland
Frank James CavanaughWhite Lake
Richard B. Poling, Jr.South Lyon
Karen Hadel Ebben Novi
Mark Ebben Novi
Evan AgnelloTroy
Matt PryorTroy
Kelly ConnollyWaterford
Michael LabadieWaterford
Bill Bullard, Jr. Highland
Richard Giangrossi Highland
Janice T. BrinesWhite Lake 
Anthony NobleWhite Lake
James MazurekNovi
Angela BakerSouth Lyon
Lucy SilvermanTroy
Denise M. Thienel (Write-in)Waterford 
John LipovskyWaterford 
Charles ConnollyWaterford
Rosemary Ebben Waterford
Matt MarkoWaterford
Marie Marinelli Waterford 
Mike BockelmanHighland
Sandi BockelmanHighland
Bob HoffmanHighland Township
Chris NavarreWhite Lake
Charles SchottWhite Lake
Mike KowallWhite Lake Township
Eileen KowallWhite Lake Township
Barbara ParentTroy
Barbara YagleyTroy
Mark A. GunnTroy
Robert SilvermanTroy
Tom Wolfe Troy 
Matt UlbrichClawson
David HackstockTroy
Gerard T. StaegerTroy
Carl KolendaTroy
Paul TarosBirmingham
Chuck MossBirmingham
Eric S. EsshakiBirmingham
Karen SebastianBirmingham
Carol MooreBirmingham
Brian Jennings Bloomfield Hills
Jocelyn M. SmithBloomfield Hills
Sally J. RousseauxFarmington
Karen OstinFarmington

District 11 Alternates

Nancy Thompson Milford 
Christine A. LongCommerce Township
Cheryl FinnCommerce
Kelly FinnCommerce
Bonnie Raczak LynchMilford
Blake RobbertsCommerce
Donna KempCommerce
Beth FinkMilford 
Andrew LynchMilford
Mindi TietzFarmington
Sandra A. PriceCommerce
Pam Dawson Milford 
K. Mark NavarreCommerce
Kirk E. TroyerMilford 
Brian K. WoznyWalled Lake
Marlene PaliczWalled Lake
Steve MathenyWest Bloomfield
Evan KempCommerce
Klint KestoWest Bloomfield
Robert SmileyWixom
Terry Fortier Wixom 
Russ PriceCommerce
Marcia JobeMilford
Richard GeorgeMilford
Mary NiemiecCommerce
Ron WrightWixom 
Kerry KruegerSouth Lyon
Donna AndersonNorthville
George KortlandtNovi
Steven GrateHighland
Brandon MillsNew Hudson
Samuel SkousenNew Hudson
Maureen CuevasNorthville 
Brent Ferrell Novi
Julie L. MadayNovi
Margaret KurtzweilSouth Lyon
Fran Hughes Waterford 
Jim AyresWaterford
Gregory FoglemanWaterford
Paula K. RowlandWaterford
Lisa Imerman Waterford 
Mary P. Chynoweth (Write-in)Highland
Dawn M. Giangrossi Highland
Robert S. BrinesWhite Lake 
Christie Rakowiecki (Write-in)South Lyon
Daralyn ArmbrusterSouth Lyon
John BalagnaNovi
Kathleen KellyNovi
Phil WeipertSouth Lyon
Janet K. EaganAuburn Hills
Jim FreyRochester Hills
Larry T. Dressell (Write-in)Waterford 
Kelly A. Vella Highland 
Earl Meyer White Lake 
Andrew DitchfieldNew Hudson 
Anita Berger (Write-in)Northville
Angela BiceNovi
Cheryl JewellNovi
Dan HensonNovi
Gerald A. JewellNovi
Dennis M. HoganWaterford
Cecile SkrzypczakWaterford 
Richard A. FaulknerWaterford
Donna Marie BauerWhite Lake
Michelle A. FrederickWhite Lake 
Jan RecktenwaldWhite Lake 
Collin Joseph Zabinski Novi
Janice SkousenNew Hudson
Glenn ClarkTroy
Michael KonnersTroy
Milagros C. FloresTroy
Sam Harris Waterford 
David J. SussmanWaterford
Daniel F. Wiegand (Write-in)Waterford
Christian BurkeRochester Hills
Edward J. KarpinskiWaterford
Lisa Terry Highland
Mark S. DeGroffWhite Lake
James PowersWhite Lake
Edward Kempen Troy
Emily ParentTroy
Jie WangTroy
Jim MaherTroy
Nancy BreithartTroy
Paula Lynn KuleszaTroy
Gary M. WalshAuburn Hills
Timothy SchafferAuburn Hills
Joe KoterbaHighland
Tracy A. BartolomeoWhite Lake
Anne Marie MitchellTroy 
Courtney Nichols BuckTroy 
Joy Holly Wolfe Troy 
Martin J. Wilke Troy
Ruihua HanTroy
Bob GrayAuburn Hills
Christopher PruytAuburn Hills
Ioan GhitasRochester Hills
Cindy Kathleen Paredes Waterford
Maoping RanTroy
Mary Sanford DrexlerTroy
Mona JehleTroy
Jeff HammerTroy
Ken RobertsTroy
Ron Martin Troy 
Srijit SenguptaTroy 
Paul M. BarrettBirmingham
Patty McMurrayBirmingham
Ruth Ann GrimaldiBirmingham
Robert Dempster Bloomfield Hills
Keith AlbertieBirmingham
Shaina Allen Birmingham
Ran Jessup Bloomfield Hills
Michael F. MrozovichFarmington

District 14 Delegates

William J. RauwerdinkWest Bloomfield
Don PerryWest Bloomfield
Al ZaparackasFarmington Hills
Bryan J. BrincatFarmington Hills
Terry L. PoplawskiFarmington Hills
Roger AvieFarmington Hills
Gerald CameronFarmington Hills
Susan Burstein-KahnFarmington Hills
Fritz BeiermeisterFarmington Hills
Debra OestreichFarmington Hills
Linda B. StulbergFarmington Hills
Renee MurphyFarmington Hills
Mitch SwobodaFarmington Hills
Bruce H. McIntyreOrchard Lake 
Jennifer Oram Orchard Lake 
Bill BelcherFarmington Hills
Eugene GreensteinFarmington Hills
Robert Oestreich Farmington Hills
Edward PadillaPontiac
Terry HainesPontiac
Donald Watson EichstaedtLathrup Village
Chris MeisterRoyal Oak 
Jeff White Southfield
Regina Dawn DudleySouthfield
Robert Vance PatrickSouthfield
Gabi GrossbardSouthfield
Andrew BergstromWest Bloomfield
Paula Ann Gallucci-MessinaWest Bloomfield
Dorene WeisbergWest Bloomfield
Max RohtbartWest Bloomfield Township
Ed KohlWest Bloomfield
Wendy AchoWest Bloomfield 
Janine Renko KateffWest Bloomfield

District 14 Alternates

John F. HubbardFarmington Hills
David Brian KoziaraFarmington Hills 
John SchneiderFarmington Hills
Donald Peven Farmington Hills
Brian T. BeleskyFarmington Hills 
Edwin Rennell, Jr. Northville
Michelle DiNardoFarmington Hills
Terry West Farmington Hills 
Steve KaercherFarmington Hills
David B. FosterPontiac
S. Dave SullivanOrchard Lake
Joanne M. GreenPontiac
Nathaniel WilkowskiPontiac
Jerry KosmenskyOrchard Lake 
Rob MarksOak Park
Kristina E. KaramoOak Park
Allen MajorovicOak Park
Jason Wiebeck Southfield
Cynthia Dudek-VlekoSouthfield
Chuck Joseph West Bloomfield 
Anne ChapmanWest Bloomfield
Celeste ColeWest Bloomfield
Robert E. BuxbaumOak Park
Olga MeyerWest Bloomfield
Dave HurdWest Bloomfield
Ann C. RauwerdinkWest Bloomfield
Dr Michael Sandler West Bloomfield
Cecilia A. RussellWest Bloomfield
Lena AgreeWest Bloomfield 
Joseph KubicFarmington Hills
Isaac VanoverFarmington Hills
Jacob CheriyanFarmington Hills
Emelina BrincatFarmington Hills

STAY UP TO DATE!

Sign up now to get the OCRP Newsletter so you can stay up to date with the latest Republican news and events happening in Oakland County.

Newsletter

UPCOMING EVENTS

Birmingham/Bloomfield Republicans Monthly Meeting
Wednesday, June 23rd, 2021 2:30 pm

Oakland Township Freedom Alliance Weekly Meeting
Monday, June 28th, 2021 3:00 pm

Farmington Area Republicans Monthly Meeting
Thursday, July 1st, 2021 3:00 pm

Oakland Township Freedom Alliance Weekly Meeting
Monday, July 5th, 2021 3:00 pm

RECENT NEWS

Spring Fling FUNDraiser

April 30th, 2021

LEARN MORE
3rd Annual Trap Shoot

April 30th, 2021

LEARN MORE