November 8, 2022 Voter Guide

September 19th, 2022

SHARE 

Download the Voter Guide as a PDF (1 two-sided page)

Governor: Tudor M. Dixon

Secretary of State: Kristina Karamo

Attorney General: Matthew DePerno

Michigan Supreme Court: Honorable Brian Zahra

Michigan Supreme Court: Paul Hudson

Michigan Court of Appeals: Judge Michael Warren

State Board of Education: Tamara Carlone

State Board of Education: Linda Lee Tarver

University of Michigan Regent: Sevag Vartatanian

University of Michigan Regent: Lena Epstein

Michigan State University Trustee: Dr. Travis Menge

Michigan State University Trustee: Mike Balow

Wayne State Governors: Christa Murphy

Wayne State Governors: Craig Wilsher

Oakland County Community College Trustee: Jeff Simek

6th District Representative in Congress: Whitney Williams

7th District Representative in Congress: Tom Barrett

9th District Representative in Congress: Lisa McClain

10th District Representative in Congress: John James

11th District Representative in Congress: Mark Ambrose

12th District Representative in Congress: Steven Elliott

6th District State Senator: Ken Crider

7th District State Senator: Connie Khederian

8th District State Senator: Brandon Ronald Simpson

9th District State Senator: Michael Webber

13th District State Senator: Jason Rhines

22nd District State Senator: Lana Theis

23rd District State Senator: Jim Runstad

24th District State Senator: Ruth Johnson

5th District Representative: Paul Taros

6th District Representative: Charles Villerot

8th District Representative: Robert Noble

18th District Representative: Wendy Webster Jackson

19th District Representative: Anthony Paesano

20th District Representative: Albert Mansour

21st District Representative: David Staudt

23rd District Representative: Richard Sharland

49th District Representative: Ann Bollin

51st District Representative: Matt Maddock

52nd District Representative: Mike Harris

53rd District Representative: Anthony Bartolotta

54th District Representative: Donni Steele

55th District Representative: Mark Tisdel

56th District Representative: Mark Gunn

57th District Representative: Thomas Kuhn

66th District Representative: Josh Schriver

68th District Representative: David Martin

72nd District Representative: Mike Mueller

1st District County Commissioner: Chris Meister

2nd District County Commissioner: Ken Roberts

3rd District County Commissioner: Ronald Dwyer

4th District County Commissioner: Kevin R. McDaniel

5th District County Commissioner: Michael Spisz

6th District County Commissioner: Michael J. Gingell

7th District County Commissioner: Bob Hoffman

8th District County Commissoner: Karen Joliat

9th District County Commissioner: Gjyste Nuculaj

10th District County Commissioner: Vincent F. Sitto

11th District County Commissioner: S. Dave Sullivan

12th District County Commissioner: Christine A. Long

13th District County Commissioner: Phil Weipert

14th District County Commissioner: Robert Smiley

15th District County Commissioner: Michelle DiNardo

16th District County Commissioner: Michael F. Mrozovich

17th District County Commissioner: Aaron Tobin

18th District County Commissioner: Kat Phillips

19th District County Commissioner: Joseph C. Pucci

STAY UP TO DATE!

Sign up now to get the OCRP Newsletter so you can stay up to date with the latest Republican news and events happening in Oakland County.

Newsletter