Precinct Delegate Alternates 2020

SHARE >>

The following individuals have been nominated, and elected to represent their specific Congressional District as Alternate Delegates to the one (1) day Michigan State Republican Party Convention in Lansing, Michigan, at the Lansing Center on 13 June, 2020.

More information will come from the MI GOP Hq as soon as it is published, and the list of the Delegate Alternates, in rank order, is below:

District 8 Precinct Delegate Alternates

Julia Webber

Janet DeMonaco

Greg Behling

George Balcewicz III

Julie Granthen

Joel Cole

Evelyn Archer

Nicholas Zorka

Linda Raschke

Sharon Howdyshell

John Chartier

Joseph Milligan

Dennis Howdyshell

Kallie Roesner

Lee Zendel

Greg Bennethum

Larry Roesner

Chuck Jacobs

Martha Usztan

Bruce Meyers

Lisa Winarski

Debra Bennethum

Benjamin Copeland

Sonia Jacobs

Mike Spisz

David Tallman

Carol Morlan

Aleta Moffitt

Roger Newman

David Dellinger

Thomas Satkiewicz

William Carey

David Numan

Lisa Bailey

Ronald Nossal

Adam Kochenderfer

Brad Smith

Martha Thompson

District 9 Precinct Delegate Alternates

Rob Carrigan

Kendra Cleary

Joel Dorfman

Sally Foley

Arlene Kaminski

Nancy McConnell

Larry Naar

John Schelske

Elise Small Nemzin

Shelley Taub

Robert Traurig

William Volz

Lana Waldorf

Timothy Weiler

Claudine Bacher

Lena Epstein

Lee Schostak

Barbara Barber

Ian Barber

Jason Connor

Carlo Ginotti

Jeffrey Hewson

Bernadette Kurkowski

Earl Lackie

Douglas MacLean

Pat Mason

John McCulloch

Dale Morris

Keith Niemi

Michael Stroud

Wallace Szumny

Dustin Tiemeyer

Mark Gilman

Veronica Nantais

Bob McCoy

Karen Adragna

Ed Bullock

Becky Burek

Yvonne Sheppard

Katelin Torres

David McDowell

District 11 Precinct Delegate Alternates

Michael Konnor

Blake Robberts

Mark DeGroff

Charles Connolly

Ran Jessup

Deb Debacker

Jim Mazurek

Kirk Troyer

Eileen Kowall

John Booth

Ron Blackmer

Joy Wolfe

Suzanne Mazurek

Dan Lauffer

Mike Kowall

Tom Wolfe

John Balagna

Doris Keefer

Roberta Dennis

Matt Marko

Courtney Buck

Amy Bak

Stephen Matheny

Anthony Young

Jim Thienel

Stephan Dawley

Brian Armbruster

Michael Stocke

Timothy Bos

John Lipovski

Barbara Yagley

Tom Hughes

James Simmons

Steve Perry

Flors Milagros

Mary Roney

John Smiley

August Baecker

Ethan Baker

Danny Callahan

Laura Vogel

David Barnell

Samuel Skousen

Susan Smith

Terry Olexsy

Ron Cash

Mark Ebben

David Craft

Bryan Smith

Julie Facca

Karen Ebben

Donald Lucking

Kelly Vella

Mark Flemming

Donna Weidendorf

Denise Dillon

Donna Bauer

Jeff Hammer

Catherine Given

Tim Rugg

Lynn De Hodson

Beth McGrath

Mark Hittle

Frank Howrylak

Richard Lisowski

Liz Smith

Mona Jehle

Casey Leach

Sandi Bockelman

Sandra Johnson

Tyler Paas

Richard Fessler

Chuck Joseph

Gloria Christin

Anthony Noble

Barbara Harrell

Paula Kulesza

Matthew Harris

Bill McKinney

Martha Carroll

Lucy Silverman

Carmen Johnson

Roberta Silverman

Richard Eaton

Bernard Smith

Gloria Caddell

Gerald Staeger

Ray Watts

Carol Webb

Ed Roney

Mindi Fernandes

Kathleen Kelly

Craig Bender

District 14 Precinct Delegate Alternates

Michelle Dinardo

Gerald Cameron

Jacob Cheriyan

Karyn Chopjian

Toros Chopjian

Bill D’Hondt

Irving Ginsberg

Steven Kaercher

Joseph Kubic

Donald Peven

Edwin Rennell Jr

Candice Rock

Jessica Stroud

Donna Swoboda

Al Zaparackas

Leon Egrin

Andrew Gelsey

Lynn Jaros

Ed Kohl

Olga Meyer

Max Rohtbart

Charles Joseph

Donald Eichstaedt

Thomas Kerley

Ronald Sandler

Isaac Vanover

Jason Wiebeck

Gerald Kosmensky

Tom Berman

Mary Cash

Barbara Flynn

Joel Davis

Brian Belesky

© 2019 OAKLAND COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
42611 Woodward Avenue | Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304
(248) 499-7288