State Delegates 2021

SHARE >>

The following individuals have been nominated, and elected to represent their specific Congressional District as Delegates, and Alternate Delegates to the one (1) day Michigan State Republican Party Convention via online Zoom meeting on 6 February, 2021.

More information will come from the MI GOP Hq as soon as it is published, and the list of the Delegates is below:

District 8 State Delegates

Susan Hagen
Jose Aliaga
Mari-Ann Henry
Theresa Mungioli
Tina Barton
Heather Wills
Terri Nallamothu
Lana Mangiapane
Michael Webber
Mark Barton
Lori Fisher
Jim Tedder
Lin Goetz
Chris Cummins
Dennis Pittman
Steven Unruh
Michael Tharrett
Marie Monaco
Marge Bonk
Paul J. Gambka
Barry Doherty
Samuel Lamar
Terry Whitney
Ross W. Ensign
James R. Tokarski
Karen R. Geibel
Susan Arnoldy
Michelle Suzanne Steele
Diane L. Dunaskiss
Joan Kotcher
Allen A. Arnoldy
John Joslin
Mat Dunaskiss
Rod Charles
Adam Kochenderfer

John Lauve
Judith Ann Tully
Mercedes Wirsing
Bradford C. Jacobsen
Chuck Jacobs
Paul Stephens
Diane C. Bernier
Terry R. Gonser
Dale Hetrick
Kathy Paul
Ryan A. Arnoldy
Linda S. Holloway
Constance Cumbey
Ronald J. Piotrowski
David Tallman
Gregory Rhines
Alfred J. Hassinger III
Teri R. Jacobsen
Julie Granthen
Hugh Dean Harroun
Jacob Newby
JoAnn Van Tassel
Rick Soisson
John Steimel
Bruce Meyers
Sonia Jacobs
Sue Stone
Clift Dawley
Tim Wirsing
Daniel Stayer
Bill Holt
Jimmie Sesi
Ann Marie Rogers
Julianne Reyes

District 8 State Alternates

Connie Meech
Evelyn S. Archer
Keith G. Loebs
Marilee Carstens
Shawn Steele
Beth Nuccio
Ian K. Hillam
Mathew Justin Dunaskiss
Randy Hines
Rebecca Kiessling
Ann H. Chevalier
Gary Jolley
Larry Roesner
Susanne M. Corker
William Carey
Joel Cole
Julia Webber
Scott R. Ferguson
Aleta Moffitt
Benjamin K. Copeland
Mark Christopher Gerhard (Write-in)
David Leo
Matthew Gibb
Lisa Winarski
Mary Kay Haines
Brad Smith
Michael Jordan Dunaskiss
David Nowicki
Vincent Sobolewski
Donni Steele
Jeffrey Litten
Nancy Soisson
Raymond Jon Chevalier
Robert Barnier
Ann Peterson

Anna Louise Anderson
Joe Line
John Haines
Rhonda Barron
Dale Massey

David M. Dellinger
Kim Gaskey
Michael Flood, Jr.
Tim Mauro-Vetter
Deborah Renee Tegard-Harroun
Heidi R. Warrington
Joe Milligan
Neal Porter
Ron Renaud
Alexandra Scully
Don Barron
Joe Wayda
Judy Phillips
Ron Porter
Douglas Abbott
John M. Chartier
Lynne M. Kulick
Nicholas Zorka
Sharon Howdyshell
Douglas Nichol
MaryJo Marchetti
Sandy Walker
Sharon L. Kopitzki
Wendy Gjonaj
Angela Noelle River
Dennis Howdyshell
Frazer Wadenstorer
Joseph C. Corey
Patricia A. Woodward

District 9 State Delegates

George Gomez
Justin Winkelman
William Axtell
Bill Parker
Charles T. Villerot
Lena Epstein
Chris Meister
Elizabeth Goss
Mike Banerian
Jackie Parker
Jennifer L. Umphress
Vince Claucherty
Gregory C. Dildilian
Janet S. Flessland
Michael Schostak
Joyce MacLeish
Katelin Torres
Richard Karlowski

Angela Taub
Ann Katarina Capela
Claudine Bacher
Barbara Barber
Daniela Davis
Douglas K. MacLean
Malissa Bossardet
Bill McMaster
Jeffrey Hewson
Corinne V. Khederian
Michael R. Larsen
Briana J. Mignacca
Lana Kristal
Dustin Tiemeyer
Sharon White
Cara McAlister
Nick Stremer
Mark R. Curneal

District 9 State Alternates

Keith Sanford
Mark Antakli
Pat Mason
Leisa Audette
William H. Volz
Arlene Kaminski
Kelly Monahan
Christa Murphy
Beverly Jean Gibson
Joanna M. Gauthier
Jerome Jay Allen
Joel Dorfman
Mary Harp
Maxwell Goss
Stephanie Mann
Patricia E. Wagner
Paul P. Sheridan
Sally Lee Foley

Dick Weir
Dan MacLeish
David Baldwin
Mark E. Gilman
Amber Jewell
Gary N. Koutsoubos
Lisa Carnegie
Jeanne Boucher
Kevin Matthew Tuer
Michael Ross Pomroy
Deanna L. Doot
John F. Peters
Russell W. Herschler
Rob Carrigan
Veronica Nantais
Katie Meister
David C. Thomas
Susan Peters

District 11 State Delegates

A. Rocky Raczkowski
Chase Turner
Marian Sheridan
Mindi Tietz
Paul Taros
Russ Tierney
Steve Thomas
Beth Grate
Bill Lethemon
Carol Moore
Ethan Baker
Karen Ostin
Rosanne Ponkowski
Tami Carlone
Charles Schott
Meshawn Maddock
Pat Thomas
Shaina Allen
Shane Trejo
Susan Kuhn
Barbara Yagley
Beth McGrath
Betty Gusho
Bob Cushman
Chris Navarre
John A. Scott
Brian Jennings
David Staudt
Janice T. Brines
Joe Brandis
Robert James Matsura
Thomas E. Kuhn
Janet Matsura
Michelle A. Frederick
Patricia Bowers
Ray Watts
Robert Dempster
Susan Helke
David Lonier
Dianne Cusumano
Linda Brandis
Ruth Ann Grimaldi
Steven Grate
Tom Wolfe
Andrew Ditchfield
Anthony Noble
David Harrell
Kimberley Marie Davies
Myron Zolkewsky
James Mazurek
John Lipovsky
Margaret Mancuso
Mark A. Gunn
Robert S. Brines

Debi Haas
Deborah Ann DeBacker
Kimberly Jurincic
Matt Marko
Sandi Bockelman
Dave Recktenwald
Margaret Kurtzweil
Robert Silverman
Ron Blackmer
Rosemary Ebben
Barbara Parent
Cheryl Finn
James Thienel
Kimberly S. Koczynski
Mary P. Chynoweth
Carolyn Kirin
Mike Bockelman
Nancy Breithart
Nancy Thompson
Suzanne Mazurek
Christine Cushman
Don Ebben
Edward Kempen
Kerry L. Bentivolio
Mike Kowall
Evan Agnello
Gyla Demetrak
John Hicks
Patty Blackmer
Glenn M. Clark
Karen Cortis
Kelly Connolly
Tom Llewellyn
Carl Kolenda
Kathleen Kubik
Michael Labadie
Raymond D. Koczynski
Arthur Frasca
Joy Holly Wolfe
Mary L. Carlton
Terry Fortier
Charles Connolly
David S. Lloyd
Lucy Silverman
Michael Mancuso
Fran Hughes
Hugh D. Crawford
Kelly Finn
Karen Hadel Ebben
Polly A. Kingsley
Brendan Blackmer
Mark Ebben
Amy Bak

District 11 State Alternates

Christine Gray
Jake German
Jim Ayres
K. Mark Navarre
Matt Ulbrich
Sally J. Rousseaux
Theresa Johns
Emily Parent
Evelyn Rashid Herbert
Kirk E. Troyer
Richard B. Poling, Jr.
Vivian Upton
Bryan Smith
Gerard T. Staeger
Jim Frey
Klint Kesto
Robert Smiley
Bill Kelly
David Clixby
Jeff Hammer
Marcia Jobe
Patrick Smith
Christie Rakowiecki
Liz Fessler Smith
Maoping Ran
Marlene Palicz
Paula K. Rowland
Bonnie Raczak Lynch
Cecile Skrzypczak
Daralyn Armbruster
Paula Lynn Kulesza
Richard Giangrossi
Christopher Pruyt
Don Lucking
Janice Skousen
Ron Martin
Andrew Lynch
Edward J. Karpinski
Mary Ann Roney
Srijit Sengupta
Dana Rodriguez
Donna Anderson
Russ Price
Timothy Schaffer
Christian Burke
Ernie Berthet
Jennifer White
Susan Bonds
Albert Mansour
Daniel F. Wiegand
Kathleen Kelly
Ruihua Han
April R. Guiles
Denise M. Thienel

Frank James Cavanaugh
George Kortlandt
Jocelyn M. Smith
Michael F. Mrozovich
Milagros C. Flores
Danny L. Callahan
Dennis M. Hogan
Maureen Cuevas
Donna Kemp
Samuel Skousen
Evan Kemp
Scott Huggins
Kerry Krueger
Colin Blackmer
David Silver
Ed Roney
Gary M. Walsh
Joe Koterba
Lisa Hamill
George Brikho
Gregory Fogleman
Kim Jacobs
Pam Dawson
Patty McMurray
Teresa Mershman
Brandon Mills
Earl Meyer
Michael Konners
Ran Jessup
Sam Harris
Sandra A. Price
Brent Ferrell
Gerald A. Jewell
Karen Sebastian
Mike Stocke
Paul Kane
Steven D. Perry
Tad Blankenburg
Anne Marie Mitchell
Ioan Ghitas
Keith Albertie
Kelly A. Vella
Mary Niemiec
David Hackstock
Julie L. Maday
Laura Vogel
Lisa Imerman
Steve Matheny
Beth Fink
Edward R. Kempen
Lisa Terry
Marie Marinelli
Patricia C. Barney

District 14 State Delegates

Al Zaparackas
Ann C. Rauwerdink
Debra Oestreich
Gabi Grossbard
Jennifer Oram
Don Perry
Edward Padilla
Eugene Greenstein
Robert E. Buxbaum
Allen Majorovic
Bill Belcher
Joanne M. Green
William J. Rauwerdink
Dorene Weisberg
Fritz Beiermeister
Robert Vance Patrick
Janine Renko Kateff

Jason Wiebeck
Nathaniel Wilkowski
Robert Oestreich
Ed Kohl
Renee Murphy
Gerald Cameron
Michael Sandler
Susan Burstein-Kahn
Wendy Acho
Anne Chapman
Terry West
Michelle DiNardo
Mitch Swoboda
Terry L. Poplawski
Bryan J. Brincat
Roger Avie
Jerry Kosmensky

District 14 State Alternates

Andrew Bergstrom
Modicia
Regina Dawn Dudley
Steve Kaercher
John Schneider
Donna Drotar
Gavin Sheridan
Lorraine Robinson
Edward William Richardson
Brian T. Belesky
Ronald Sandler
Cynthia Dudek-Vleko
David Nerenberg
Bruce H. McIntyre
Cecilia A. Russell
Ezra Drissman
John F. Hubbard

Chuck Joseph

Emelina Brincat
Jeff White
Dave Hurd
Joseph Kubic
Kristina E. Karamo
Ben Mayer
David Brian Koziara
Paula Ann Gallucci-Messina
Celeste Cole
Donald Peven
Jacob Cheriyan
Lena Agree
Bill D’Hondt
Max Ian Rohtbart
Edwin Rennell, Jr.
SuEllen Davidson-Pistole

© 2019 OAKLAND COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
42611 Woodward Avenue | Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304
(248) 499-7288